Vote for the Mayor and London Assembly on Thursday 6 May 2021

Statements of persons nominated for the London Assembly (London-wide)

Introduction

Here follows the registered parties which remain nominated, together with the list of persons who stand as candidates for those parties; the persons who remain nominated as individual candidates; and any other persons who have been nominated, together with the reasons why they no longer stand nominated.

Download the statement

Mary Harpley
Greater London Returning Officer

Animal Welfare Party - People, Animals, Environment

HUDSON Vanessa Helen - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

MORLAND Sam - Address in the Kensington And Chelsea electoral area

BOURKE Alex - Address in the Hackney electoral area

AMIN Femy - Address in the Wycombe electoral area

SCOTT Mark - 41b Haroldstone Road, Walthamstow, London, E17 7AN

WEISMAN Julian - Address in the Brent electoral area

Christian Peoples Alliance

MARTIN Maureen Maud - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

SPIBY-VANN Helen - Address in the Haringey electoral area

DICKENSON Ashley Keith - Address in the Sutton electoral area

VALINEJAD Carol - Address in the Bexley electoral area

ODESANMI Eunice Oruyinka Ade - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

HORTENSE Katherine Susan - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

COKE Desmond - Address in the Merton electoral area

AKHIGBE Donald - Address in the Redbridge electoral area

Communist Party of Britain

TALBOT Robin - Address in the Islington electoral area

CAZORLA Rodenas Judith - Address in the Newham electoral area

BRAND Philip Wedgwood - Address in the Merton electoral area

ALLMAN Akira - Address in the Brent electoral area

DOUGLAS Lorraine - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

MCGILL Stewart - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

BRANESCU-MIHAILA Lucian - Address in the Bromley electoral area

HALPIN Anita - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

SAWTELL Hannah - Address in the Camden electoral area

Conservatives

BAILEY Shaun - Address in the Romford electoral area

BOFF Andrew - 11 Chilworth Place, Barking, 1G11 0FL

HALL Susan Mary - Address in the Harrow electoral area

BEST Emma Dawn - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

SEESUNKUR Selina - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

WILLIAMS Toby Edward - Address in the Wandsworth electoral area

REZA Ahmereen - Address in the Barnet electoral area

BRIGGS Timothy Peter - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

HOAR Simon James - Address in the Croydon electoral area

RILEY Michael John - Address in the Hillingdon electoral area

GALLANT Julian Dominque - Address in the Ealing electoral area

CURRIE George Henry William - 35b Coldershaw Road, London, W13 9EA

Green Party

BERRY Sian - Address in the Camden electoral area

RUSSELL Caroline - Address in the Islington electoral area

POLANSKI Zack - Latimer House, 40 Hanson Street, Fitzrovia, W1W 6UL

HAMDACHE Benali - 92 Eaststand Apartments, Highbury Stadium Square, London, N5 1FF

ALI Shahrar - Address in the Havering electoral area

ADOO-KISSI-DEBRAH Rosamund - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

FLETCHER Ben - 174 Hunter House Road, Sharrow, Sheffield, S11 8TZ

GRAHAM Hannah Louise - Address in the Brent electoral area

UNDERWOOD Peter - Address in the Croydon electoral area

DE KEYSER Kirsten - Address in the Camden electoral area

FRANCIS Jarelle Andrae - Address in the Haringey electoral area

Heritage Party - Free Speech And Liberty

KURTEN David - Address in the Bexley electoral area

FINCH Sean - Address in the Sevenoaks electoral area

LEWIS Glyn - Address in the Barking And Dagenham electoral area

STILING Zachary - Address in the Croydon electoral area

RAY Barbara - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

STOCKFORD Dominic - Address in the Richmond Upon Thames electoral area

Labour Party

BAKER Elly - Address in the Barking And Dagenham electoral area

SHEIKH Sakina Zahra - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

QURESHI Murad - Address in the Westminster electoral area

IBRAHIM Emine - Address in the Haringey electoral area

HASSAN Faduma Daauud - Address in the Brent electoral area

CHARMAN-BLOWER Sophie - Address in the Ealing electoral area

LITTLEWOOD Bob - Address in the Redbridge electoral area

MIRWITCH Miriam Rose - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

JAFFER Shahina - Address in the Southwark electoral area

CHANA Taranjit Kaur - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

BECKLES James Anthony - Address in the Newham electoral area

Let London Live

CORBYN Piers - 55 Innis House, East St, SE17 2JN

HOO Heiko Bernard - Flat B, 37 Cambridge Gardens, W10 JUA

DA BARCA Sylvia - Address in the Hammersmith & Fulham electoral area

STEPHENSON Julia - Address in the Wandsworth electoral area

SAMSON Renos - Address in the Cheam electoral area

Liberal Democrats

PIDGEON Caroline Valerie - Address in the Southwark electoral area

BOKHARI Hina - 147 Lower Morden Lane, Morden, Surrey, SM4 4SP

BLACKIE Robert Alexander - 7 Ruskin Walk, SE24 9NA

MAINES Christopher - 9 Brandram Road, London, SE13 5EA

ONSTAD Joyce - Address in the Ealing electoral area

VON WIESE Irina - 87 Cardross Street, London, W6 0DP

KHAN Hussain Shah - Address in the Brent electoral area

BUKOLA Michael Adewale - Address in the Southwark electoral area

HYYRYLAINEN-TRETT Adrian James - Flat 4, Block 0, Peabody Estate, Duchy Street, Lambeth, London, SE1 8DT

FATUKASI Adetokunbo - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

HASTED Charley - 4 Lowden Road, Herne Hill, London, SE24 0BH

Londependence

ROBERTS Bella - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

FOSTER Tom - Address in the Sutton electoral area

JACOBS Daniel Mark - Address in the Southwark electoral area

HALNAN John Francis - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

London Real Party

ROSE Brian Benedict - Address in the Camden electoral area

FROST Paul - Address in the Richmond electoral area

MURRAY Kim - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

BAILES Julian - Address in the Islington electoral area

National Liberal Party - Self-determination for all!

RAI Upkar Singh - 2b Crecent Avenue, Hornchurch, RM12 4ED

RAJALINGAM Arunasalam - 44 Hill Road, Pinner, Harrow, Middlesex, HA5 1LE

MARAMAZI Faisal - Address in the Southwark electoral area

YURDSEVEN Araz - Flat 3, 87 Stanhope Gardens, London, N4 1HZ

YOGARAJA Ponniah - Address in the Harrow electoral area

ReformUK – London Deserves Better

TICE Richard James - Address in the Westminster electoral area

BULL David Richard - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

POLL Robert Graham Clive - Address in the Kingston Upon Thames electoral area

DAY Dominique - Address in the Richmond Upon Thames electoral area

PASTOR Michael Charles - Address in the Bexley electoral area

RAJAN Saradhi - Address in the Kensington And Chelsea electoral area

PRICE Ian Jeffrey - Address in the Harrow electoral area

APOSTOLIDES Edward - Address in the Bromley electoral area

SIMPSON Mark George - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

GOODWIN Anthony Michael - Address in the Hammersmith And Fulham electoral area

CRONIN John Cornelius - Address in the Southwark electoral area

Rejoin EU

HEWISON Richard John Howard - Address in the Barnet electoral area

ILIFFE Deborah - Address in the Kensington And Chelsea electoral area

BLAKE Charlotte - Address in the Camden electoral area

STEVENS John Christopher Courtenay - Address in the Westminster electoral area

DONNELLY Brendan Patrick - Address in the Barnet electoral area

FITZGERALD Rory - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

RENDIC Bernd - Address in the Barnet electoral area

GNATZY Philipp - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

BABOL Karol - Address in the Barnet electoral area

KUMAR Raj - Address in the Barnet electoral area

POND Javern - Address in the Haringey electoral area

Social Democratic Party

SIVA-JOTHY Eric Joachim - Address in the Havering electoral area

GARDNER Stephen Ritchie - Address in the Hillingdon electoral area

BERESFORD Matthew Roy - 82 Shaftsbury Avenue, Feltham, TW14 9LP

MARSHALL Simon - Address in the Hammersmith And Fulham electoral area

KRASNIQI Brilant - 68 Felton Road, Barking, London, IG11 7YA

LIEBOWITZ Seth Harmon - Address in the Hammersmith And Fulham electoral area

BRACHER Tricia Amanda - Address in the Hammersmith And Fulham electoral area

HUBLEY Rosamund - Address in the Wandsworth electoral area

Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

TAAFFE Nancy - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

ASHLEY April Jacqueline - Address in the Merton electoral area

BAKER Lewis - 166 Bracondale Road, Woolwich, London, SE2 9EF

OLAYINKA Deji - Address in the Erith electoral area

WALKER Andrew John - 120 Blythwood Road, Ilford, IG3 8SG

EVERETT Thea Alice - Address in the Southwark electoral area

RAMAJAYAM Lawanya - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

JEFFERY Jack - Flat 2, 135 Riversdale Road, Islington, London, N5 2SU

HAY Marvin - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

HOCKEY Len - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

AUSTIN Lois Amelia - Address in the Newham electoral area

LAW Bob - Address in the Southwark electoral area

LYONS Ferdy - Address in the Newham electoral area

LYON Rachel - Address in the Havering electoral area

BYRON Naomi Ruth - Address in the Tower Hamlets electoral area

MASON Pete - Address in the Barking And Dagenham electoral area

HILLIER Angharad - Address in the Newham electoral area

PIERRE Hugo Curtis - 3 Winkworth Cottages, Cephas Street, London, E1 4JF

DEBUS Brian - 44 Chelsfield Point, Penshurst Road, Hackney, London, E9 7DY

GLAVARDANOV Mira - Address in the Enfield electoral area

MULHOLLAND Niall - Address in the Newham electoral area

VINER John Nelson - 57 Richmond Road, Isleworth, TW7 7BS

KENNEDY Wally - 27 Townsend Way, Northwood, London, HA6 1TG

KERSHAW Paul John - Address in the Enfield electoral area

SCOTT Paul Graham - Address in the Redbridge electoral area

UKIP

GAMMONS Peter John - Address in the Kensington And Chelsea electoral area

JONES Elizabeth - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

CARTER Julie Anne Arezou - Address in the Hounslow electoral area

FREEMAN Stuart Carl - Fern Dale, Rectory Road, Newton, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 0RA

KEQAJ Marjan - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

NYEMBWE Kakala Bisonga - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

KAKOULAKIS Ziz - Address in the Barnet electoral area

COURTENAY Geoffrey Denis - 58 New Peachey Lane, Cowley, Uxbridge, UB8 3SY

BHATTI Anil - Address in the Westminster electoral area

LATIF Amir - Address in the Barnet electoral area

HARMAN Simon Longton - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

Vote Women’s Equality Party on orange

IYENGAR Harini - Address in the Hackney electoral area

DEAN Christine Jacqueline - Address in the Waltham Forest electoral area

MORTON Tabitha - Address in the Hackney electoral area

MANSON JONES Rebecca Catherine - Address in the Lewisham electoral area

UPPAL Nikki - Address in the Islington electoral area

RITCHIE Pamela Elizabeth - Address in the Greenwich electoral area

FAZAL Leila - Address in the Haringey electoral area

KUMAR Sarabajaya - Address in the Haringey electoral area

MARCO Guilene - Address in the Islington electoral area

LOCKYER Sellisha Pamela Karen - Address in the Bexley electoral area

HOLMES Korina - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

OBI-EZEKPAZU Maureen Ngozi - Address in the Lambeth electoral area

LADBURY Georgia Ann Frances - Address in the Merton electoral area