Vote for the Mayor and London Assembly on Thursday 6 May 2021

Statements of persons nominated for the London Assembly (constituency)

Barnet and Camden

Download the statement

CLARKE, Anne Marie Bates (London Borough of Barnet) Labour and Co-operative Party

DE KEYSER, Kirsten (London Borough of Camden) Green Party candidate

RAY, Marisha Prianka (London Borough of Haringey) Liberal Democrats

SIMPSON, Mark George (London Borough of Tower Hamlets) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

WEEDEN-SANZ, Roberto (London Borough of Barnet) Conservative Party Candidate

Bexley and Bromley

Download the statement

BORELLA, Stef (38 Cedarwood Place, Maylands Drive, Sidcup, DA14 4BF) Labour and Co-operative Party

FORTUNE, Peter Timothy (address in London Borough of Bromley) Conservative & Unionist Party

ION, Mary Elizabeth (address in London Borough of Bromley) Green Party

PASTOR, Michael Charles (address in London Borough of Bexley) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

TWEDDLE, Allan Joseph James (address in London Borough of Bromley) Liberal Democrats

Brent and Harrow

Download the statement

GEORGIOU, Anton (Address in the London Borough of Brent) Liberal Democrats

HIRANI, Krupesh (Address in the London Borough of Brent) Labour and Co-operative Party

PRICE, Ian Jeffery (Address in the London Borough of Harrow) ReformUK – London Deserves Better

SAMUEL-LEPORT, Molly Irene (Address in the London Borough of Waltham Forest) Conservative Party Candidate

WALLACE, Emma Jane (Flat 14 Laburnum Court Collapit Close Harrow HA1 4YD) Green Party

City and East

Download the statement

BULL, David Richard (address in Tower Hamlets) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

DESAIUnmesh (18 Cheltenham Garden, London, E6 3DH) Labour and Co-operative Party

FLOWERS, Richard Dominic (address in London Borough of Tower Hamlets) Liberal Democrats

KIELY, Tim (address in Tower Hamlets) Green Party

VANDYKE, Nick (Flat 18, Benedicts Wharf, Highbridge Road, Barking, IG11 7BB) Conservative Party Candidate

Croydon and Sutton

Download the statement

BONHAMClaire Elizabeth (address in London Borough of Croydon) Liberal Democrats

CUMMINGSPatsy (address in London Borough of Croydon) Labour and Co-operative Party

GARRATT, Neil Robert (address in London Borough of  Sutton) Conservative Party Candidate

POLL, Robert Graham Clive (address in Royal Borough of Kingston Upon Thames) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

SAMPSONRenos (address in London Borough of Sutton) Let London Live

UNDERWOOD, Peter (address in London Borough of Croydon) Green Party

Ealing and Hillingdon

Download the statement

GOODWIN, Anthony Michael (address in London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham) ReformUK – London Deserves Better

KHAN, Hussain Shah (address in London Borough of Brent) Liberal Democrats

SAHOTA, Onkar Singh (address in London Borough of  Ealing) Labour and Co-operative Party

STAFFORD, Gregory James (20 Ivy Crescent, Ealing, W4 5NG) Conservative Party Candidate

VAN DE GEER, Marijn Cecile (19 Hardwicke Road, London, W4 5EA) Green Party

Enfield and Haringey

Download the statement

BARNES, Dawn (Ground Floor Flat, 37 Whittington Road, Wood Green, London, N22 8YS) Liberal Democrats

CAIRNS, Deborah Frances (address in Enfield) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

DAVID-SANDERS, Lee (28 Shepley Mews, Enfield, EN3 6JP) The Conservative Party Candidate

FRANCIS, Jarelle (address in Haringey) Green Party

HOLMES, Pamela Anne (address in Tower Hamlets)

MCCARTNEY, Joanne (address in Enfield) Labour and Co-operative Party

(Nomination withdrawn) PRICE, Andrew Robert (34 Crown Close Winkfield Road Wood Green N22 5HG) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

Greenwich and Lewisham

Download the statement

ADOO-KISSI-DEBRAH, Rosamund (address in London Borough of Lewisham) Green Party

ANNOUS, Chris (address in London Borough of Greenwich) Liberal Democrats

APOSTOLIDES, Edward (address in London Borough of Bromley) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

BUI, Tan (address in London Borough of Lewisham) Independent

DAVIS, Charlie (5 Dunvegan Road, London, SE9 1RZ) Conservative Party Candidate

DUVALL, Len (27 Market St, Woolwich, London, SE18 6QR) Labour and Co-operative Party

Havering and Redbridge

Download the statement

CLARKE, Thomas Patrick (143 Ardleigh Green Road, Hornchurch, RM11 2LF) Liberal Democrats

COLLINS, Melanie Jane (11 Tudor Gardens, Upminster, Essex, RM14 3DE) Green Party

GARFIELD, Judith Anne Naomi (address in Redbridge) Labour Party

PRINCE, Keith Anthony (Flat 8 83 Avenue Road, Harold Wood, Essex, RM3 0SS) Conservative Party Candidate

TICE, Richard James (address in Westminster) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

WALKER, Andy (120 Blythswood Rd, Ilford, IG3 8SG) Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

Lambeth and Southwark

Download the statement

AHMAD, Marina Masuma (Address in London Borough of Bromley) Labour and Co-operative Party

ASHLEY, April Jacqueline (Address in London Borough of Merton) Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

CRONIN, John Cornelius (Address in London Borough of Southwark) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

CYROT, Florence Beatrice Marie (Address in London Borough of Lambeth) Liberal Democrats

GINNETT, Hannah Elizabeth (Address in London Borough of Southwark) Conservative Party Candidate

SHEPPARD, Claire Frances (Address in London Borough of Southwark) The Green Party

Merton and Wandsworth

Download the statement

CALLAND, Louise Roberta Daisy (address in Wandsworth) Conservative Party Candidate

COOPER, Léonie Alison (address in Wandsworth) Labour and Co-operative Party

GRAVETT, Roger Edwin (522 Lordship Lane, London, N22 5DD) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

MASLIN, Pippa (16 Hatfield Mead, Morden, Surrey, SM4 5PE) Green Party

WIXLEY, Sue (address in Wandsworth) Liberal Democrats

North East

Download the statement

BEST, Emma Dawn (Address in Waltham Forest) Conservative Party Candidate 

MOEMA, Semakaleng Mokgadi (commonly known as Sem Moema) (Address in Hackney) Labour and Co-operative Party 

POTHALINGHAM, Kate Elizabeth (Address in Islington) Liberal Democrats

RUSSELL, Caroline (Address in Islington) Green Party 

TAAFFENancy (Address in Waltham Forest) Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition 

WILSON, Alexander James (commonly known as Alex Wilson) (28 Kingspark Court, London E18 2DD) ReformUK – London Deserves Better

South West

Download the statement

ATTERTON, Candice Amelia (address in London Borough of Hounslow) Labour and Co-operative Party

DA BARCA, Sylvia (address London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham) Let London Live

DAY, Dominique (address in Richmond upon Thames) ReformUK - London Deserves Better 

FRIEZE, Andree Michelle (139 Latchmere Lane, Kingston upon Thames, KT2 5NX) Green Party

ROBERTSGareth David (17 Percy Road, Hampton, Middlesex, TW12 2HW) Liberal Democrats

ROGERSNicholas James (address in  Royal Borough of Kingston upon  Thames) Conservative Party Candidate

West Central

Download the statement

BEGUM, Rita (address in London Borough of Brent) Labour and Co-operative Party

DEVENISH, Tony (Second Floor Flat, 19 Westbourne Street, London, W2 2TZ) Conservative Party Candidate

KHOO, Heiko Bernard (Flat B, 37 Cambridge Gardens, London, W10 5UA) Let London Live

POLANSKI, Zack (Latimer House, 40 Hanson Street, London, W1W 6UL) Green Party

RAJAN, Saradhi (address in Kensington  and Chelsea) ReformUK - London Deserves Better

TOWNSEND, Ted (address in Hammersmith and Fulham) Liberal Democrats