Skip to content

London-wide Assembly Member candidates 2012

BRITISH NATIONAL PARTY

SQUIRE Stephen, FURNESS Dave, STURDY Paul, CORTIGLIA Carlos, CLARK John, TAYLOR Robert, DE SANTIS Guiseppe, 
TREANOR Donna, WOODS Roberta, NICHOLAS Marie, BROOKS Rowland John

CHRISTIAN PEOPLES ALLIANCE - SUPPORTING TRADITIONAL MARRIAGE

MARTIN Malcolm Kershaw, MAY Sue, CORDLE Sid, AMAR Flora, CAPSTICK William Patrick, ODIETE Ethel, CONNOLLY Matthew Brendan, STAFFORD Denise, BOYLE Mary, TRIVEDI Vivek, GRECO Ellen Sheila, OLAWALE Francis Adebola, HAMPSON Robert Edward, ISINGOMA Rita Cossie, GAIN Stan, PRICE Ruth, HAMMOND Stephen Charles, MREWA Charles, STAFFORD Benny, SCRIMSHAW Doreen Anna, RUDD Jonathan Michael, MAY Tony, MILLS Katherine Susan, GLENCROSS Roger Edmund, MUIQ Faith

CONSERVATIVE PARTY

BOFF Andrew, BACON Gareth Andrew, BORWICK Victoria Lorne Peta, FERNANDES Sue-Ellen Cassiana, ADEGOKE Kemi, MAXWELL SCOTT Matthew Joseph, SHARIF Nadia Jabine, HUGHES Anthony Havard Maengwyn, STRANACK Andrew Jeremy, SACOOR Karim Momade Aly, BHOGAL Amandeep Singh, HAMPSHEIR Christopher David

ENGLISH DEMOCRATS - "PUTTING ENGLAND FIRST!"

COOPER Roger, UNCLES Steven Thomas, WEALD Benjamin, BROOKES Leo Anthony, POLENCEUS Janus, TWIDDY Mark Alan, BARNBROOK Michael John, CAKEBREAD Brian Michael

GREEN PARTY

JONES Jenny, JOHNSON Darren, LYNCH Noel, BENNETT Natalie, ALI Shahrar, BAKHT Farid, ALLEN Caroline, PHOENIX Romayne, RUSSELL Caroline, HUGHES Anna, POWLEY Marek

LABOUR PARTY

GAVRON Nicky, QURESHI Murad, TWYCROSS Fiona, COPLEY Tom, NOSEGBE Florence, DESAI Unmesh, HEARN Kirsten, ALI Liaquat, MCKEOWN Mabel, MCGRATH Kevin, QUIGLEY Christine

LONDON LIBERAL DEMOCRATS

PIDGEON Caroline, KNIGHT Stephen, FOX Bridget, SHEEHAN Shas, EMERSON Merlene, DAVEY Emily, BRADLEY Steve, RAY Marisha, RUSSELL Nick, MASROOR Ajmal, RICHARDS Chris

NATIONAL FRONT PUTTING LONDONERS FIRST

CULNANE Tess, EDWARD Ian, CRIPPS Andrew

THE HOUSE PARTY - HOMES FOR LONDONERS

MCGRENERA Terence 

TRADE UNIONIST AND SOCIALIST COALITION

GORDON Alex, WRACK Nick, ASHLEY April, GRIFFITHS Sian, HEDLEY Steve, LEAHAIR Ian Brian, MCFARLANE Gary Alexander Joseph, POWELL-DAVIES Martin, READER Merlin, SIMPSON Joe, SUTTON Jenny, TAAFFE Nancy, TURNER Jackie, VERNON Lee James, WOODBURN Lesley, DOOLEY Michael, BENJAMIN Mark Jason

UK INDEPENDENCE PARTY

WOOLFE Steven Marcus, COBURN David, WEBB Lawrence James, KNIGHT Helen Louise, JONES Elizabeth Eirwen, OAKLEY Paul James, BOLTER Jeffrey Warner, MCGOUGH Michael Jack, MCKENZIE Winston Truman, STAVELEY Peter, MANZOOR Mazhar

INDIVIDUAL CANDIDATES

ALAGARATNAM Rathy
HAYAT Ijaz - Independent

Language

All languages